Search for Taxon: "Uperodon"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Species: Ceratophrys ornata
Synonym: Uperodon ornatum Bell, 1843
Subfamily: Microhylinae
Genus: Uperodon
Synonym: Uperodon Duméril and Bibron, 1841
Species: Uperodon globulosus
Synonym: Uperodon globulosum Parker, 1931
Synonym: Uperodon globulosus Inger, 1985
Species: Uperodon rohani
Synonym: Uperodon rohani  Garg, Senevirathne, Wijayathilaka, Phuge, Deuti, Manamendra-Arachchi, Meegaskumbura, and Biju, 2018
Species: Uperodon systoma
Synonym: Uperodon marmoratum Duméril and Bibron, 1841
Synonym: Uperodon systoma Parker, 1931
Synonym: Uperodon systomus Anders, 2002
Species: Uperodon taprobanicus
Synonym: Uperodon taprobanicus Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016