Search for Taxon: "Triturus pygmaeus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Subfamily: Pleurodelinae
Genus: Triturus
Species: Triturus pygmaeus
Synonym: Triturus pygmaeus García-París, Arano, and Herrero, 2001