Search for Taxon: "Triturus marmoratus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Subfamily: Pleurodelinae
Genus: Triturus
Species: Triturus marmoratus
Synonym: Triturus marmoratus Dunn, 1918
Synonym: Triturus marmoratus marmoratus Mertens and Müller, 1928
Synonym: Triturus (Triturus) marmoratus MacGregor, Sessions, and Arntzen, 1990
Species: Triturus pygmaeus
Synonym: Triturus marmoratus pygmaeus Mertens and Müller, 1928