Search for Taxon: "Triturus macedonicus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Subfamily: Pleurodelinae
Genus: Triturus
Species: Triturus macedonicus
Synonym: Triturus macedonicus Arntzen, Espregueira Themudo, and Wielstra, 2007
Synonym: Triturus (Triturus) macedonicus Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009