Search for Taxon: "Triturus karelinii"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Subfamily: Pleurodelinae
Genus: Triturus
Species: Triturus ivanbureschi
Synonym: Triturus karelinii arntzeni Litvinchuk, Borkin, Džukić, Kalezić, Khalturin, and Rosanov, 1999
Synonym: Triturus (Triturus) karelinii arntzeni Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Species: Triturus karelinii
Synonym: Triturus karelinii Bucci-Innocenti, Ragghianti, and Mancino, 1983
Synonym: Triturus (Triturus) karelinii MacGregor, Sessions, and Arntzen, 1990
Synonym: Triturus karelinii karelinii Litvinchuk, Borkin, Džukić, Kalezić, Khalturin, and Rosanov, 1999
Synonym: Triturus (Triturus) karelinii Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Triturus (Triturus) karelinii karelinii Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Species: Triturus macedonicus
Synonym: Triturus karelinii arntzeni Litvinchuk, Borkin, Džukić, Kalezić, Khalturin, and Rosanov, 1999
Synonym: Triturus (Triturus) karelinii arntzeni Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009