Search for Taxon: "Triturus dobrogicus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Subfamily: Pleurodelinae
Genus: Triturus
Species: Triturus dobrogicus
Synonym: Triturus dobrogicus Bucci-Innocenti, Ragghianti, and Mancino, 1983
Synonym: Triturus (Triturus) dobrogicus MacGregor, Sessions, and Arntzen, 1990
Synonym: Triturus dobrogicus dobrogicus Litvinchuk and Borkin, 2000
Synonym: Triturus dobrogicus macrosomus Litvinchuk and Borkin, 2000
Synonym: Triturus (Triturus) dobrogicus dobrogicus Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Triturus (Triturus) dobrogicus macrosoma Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009