Search for Taxon: "Triturus cristatus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Subfamily: Pleurodelinae
Genus: Triturus
Species: Triturus carnifex
Synonym: Triturus cristatus platycauda Dunn, 1918
Synonym: Triturus cristatus carnifex Wolterstorff, 1923
Species: Triturus cristatus
Synonym: Triturus cristatus Dunn, 1918
Synonym: Triturus cristatus cristatus Mertens, 1923
Synonym: Triturus cristatus Wolterstorff and Herre, 1935
Synonym: Triturus (Triturus) cristatus MacGregor, Sessions, and Arntzen, 1990
Species: Triturus dobrogicus
Synonym: Triturus cristatus danubialis Mertens, 1923
Synonym: Triturus cristatus dobrogicus Mertens and Müller, 1928
Synonym: Triturus cristatus danubialis var. intermedia Fuhn, 1953
Synonym: Triturus cristatus dobrogicus Mertens and Wermuth, 1960
Species: Triturus karelinii
Synonym: Triturus cristatus karelinii Mertens and Müller, 1928
Synonym: Triturus cristatus karelinii forma rilaica Buresch and Zonkov, 1941
Synonym: Triturus cristatus karelinii Mertens and Wermuth, 1960
Species: Triturus macedonicus
Synonym: Triturus cristatus carnifex var. albanicus Dely, 1959