Search for Taxon: "Triturus carnifex"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Subfamily: Pleurodelinae
Genus: Triturus
Species: Triturus carnifex
Synonym: Triturus carnifex Bucci-Innocenti, Ragghianti, and Mancino, 1983
Synonym: Triturus (Triturus) carnifex MacGregor, Sessions, and Arntzen, 1990
Species: Triturus macedonicus
Synonym: Triturus carnifex macedonicus Arntzen and Wallis, 1999