Search for Taxon: "Trachycephalus typhonius"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Lophyohylinae
Species: Trachycephalus typhonius
Synonym: Trachycephalus typhonius Lavilla, Langone, Padial, and de Sá, 2010