Search for Taxon: "Trachycephalus mesophaeus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Lophyohylinae
Species: Trachycephalus mesophaeus
Synonym: Trachycephalus mesophaeus Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005