Search for Taxon: "Trachycephalus lepidus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Lophyohylinae
Species: Trachycephalus lepidus
Synonym: Trachycephalus lepidus Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005