Search for Taxon: "Trachycephalus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Dicroglossinae
Genus: Nannophrys
Synonym: Trachycephalus Ferguson, 1875
Species: Nannophrys ceylonensis
Synonym: Trachycephalus ceylanicus Ferguson, 1875
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Lophyohylinae
Species: Argenteohyla siemersi
Synonym: Hyla (Trachycephalus) siemersi Cei and Pierotti, 1957
Synonym: Trachycephalus siemersi Klappenbach, 1961
Species: Osteocephalus planiceps
Synonym: Trachycephalus planiceps Knauer, 1878
Species: Osteocephalus taurinus
Synonym: Trachycephalus (Osteocephalus) taurinus Steindachner, 1867
Synonym: Trachycephalus (Osteocephalus) flavolineatus Steindachner, 1867
Synonym: Hyla (Trachycephalus) taurina Melin, 1941
Species: Osteocephalus vilarsi
Synonym: Hyla (Trachycephalus) vilarsi Melin, 1941
Species: Osteopilus crucialis
Synonym: Trachycephalus lichenatus Gosse, 1851
Synonym: Trachycephalus anochlorus Gosse, 1851
Species: Osteopilus dominicensis
Synonym: Trachycephalus dominicensis Duméril and Bibron, 1841
Synonym: Trachycephalus ovatus Cope, 1863
Synonym: Hyla (Trachycephalus) ovata Fischer, 1887
Synonym: Hyla (Trachycephalus) dominicensis Meerwarth, 1901
Species: Osteopilus ocellatus
Synonym: Trachycephalus scutigerus Cope, 1863
Species: Osteopilus septentrionalis
Synonym: Trachycephalus marmoratus Bibron in De la Sagra, 1840
Synonym: Trachycephalus marmoratus Duméril and Bibron, 1841
Synonym: Trachycephalus insulsus Cope, 1863
Synonym: Trachycephalus wrightii Cope, 1863
Synonym: Trachycephalus septentrionalis Barbour, 1904
Genus: Trachycephalus
Synonym: Trachycephalus Tschudi, 1838
Species: Trachycephalus atlas
Synonym: Trachycephalus atlas Bokermann, 1966
Species: Trachycephalus coriaceus
Synonym: Trachycephalus coriaceus Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Trachycephalus cunauaru
Synonym: Trachycephalus cunauaru Gordo, Toledo, Suárez, Kawashita-Ribeiro, Ávila, Morais, and Nunes, 2013
Species: Trachycephalus dibernardoi
Synonym: Trachycephalus dibernardoi Kwet and Solé, 2008
Species: Trachycephalus hadroceps
Synonym: Trachycephalus hadroceps Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Trachycephalus helioi
Synonym: Trachycephalus helioi Nunes, Suárez, Gordo, and Pombal, 2013
Species: Trachycephalus imitatrix
Synonym: Trachycephalus imitatrix Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Trachycephalus jordani
Synonym: Trachycephalus jordani Trueb, 1970
Species: Trachycephalus lepidus
Synonym: Trachycephalus lepidus Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Trachycephalus macrotis
Synonym: Trachycephalus macrotis Ron, Venegas, Ortega-Andrade, Gagliardi-Urrutia, and Salerno, 2016
Species: Trachycephalus mambaiensis
Synonym: Trachycephalus mambaiensis Cintra, Silva, Silva, Garcia, and Zaher, 2009
Species: Trachycephalus mesophaeus
Synonym: Trachycephalus mesophaeus Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Trachycephalus nigromaculatus
Synonym: Trachycephalus nigromaculatus Tschudi, 1838
Synonym: Trachycephalus geographicus Duméril and Bibron, 1841
Species: Trachycephalus quadrangulum
Synonym: Trachycephalus quadrangulum Ron, Venegas, Ortega-Andrade, Gagliardi-Urrutia, and Salerno, 2016
Species: Trachycephalus resinifictrix
Synonym: Trachycephalus resinifictrix Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Trachycephalus typhonius
Synonym: Trachycephalus typhonius Lavilla, Langone, Padial, and de Sá, 2010
Species: Phyllomedusa coelestis
Synonym: Trachycephalus (Pithecopus) coelestis Knauer, 1878