Search for Taxon: "Thoropa"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Genus: Thoropa
Synonym: Thoropa Cope, 1865
Species: Thoropa lutzi
Synonym: Thoropa lutzi Cochran, 1938
Synonym: Thoropa lutzi Bokermann, 1965
Species: Thoropa megatympanum
Synonym: Thoropa megatympanum Caramaschi and Sazima, 1984
Species: Thoropa miliaris
Synonym: Thoropa missiessii Cope, 1865
Synonym: Thoropa miliaris Boulenger, 1882
Species: Thoropa petropolitana
Synonym: Thoropa petropolitana Lutz, 1947
Species: Thoropa saxatilis
Synonym: Thoropa saxatilis Cocroft and Heyer, 1988
Species: Thoropa taophora
Synonym: Thoropa taophora Feio, Napoli, and Caramaschi, 2006