Search for Taxon: "Teratohyla"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Centroleninae
Species: Sachatamia orejuela
Synonym: Teratohyla sornozai Cisneros-Heredia, Yánez-Muñoz, and Ortega-Andrade, 2009
Genus: Teratohyla
Synonym: Teratohyla Taylor, 1951
Species: Teratohyla adenocheira
Synonym: Teratohyla adenocheira Castroviejo-Fisher, Guayasamin, Gonzalez-Voyer, and Vil, 2014
Species: Teratohyla amelie
Synonym: Teratohyla amelie Guayasamin, Castroviejo-Fisher, Trueb, Ayarzagüena, Rada, and Vil, 2009
Species: Teratohyla midas
Synonym: Teratohyla midas Guayasamin, Castroviejo-Fisher, Trueb, Ayarzagüena, Rada, and Vil, 2009
Species: Teratohyla pulverata
Synonym: Teratohyla pulverata Guayasamin, Castroviejo-Fisher, Trueb, Ayarzagüena, Rada, and Vil, 2009
Species: Teratohyla spinosa
Synonym: Teratohyla spinosa Taylor, 1951
Synonym: Teratohyla spinosa Guayasamin, Castroviejo-Fisher, Trueb, Ayarzagüena, Rada, and Vil, 2009