Search for Taxon: "Taruga longinasus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Rhacophorinae
Genus: Taruga
Species: Taruga longinasus
Synonym: Taruga longinasus Meegaskumbura, Meegaskumbura, Bowatte, Manamendra-Arachchi, Pethiyagoda, Hanken, and Schneider, 2010