Search for Taxon: "Taruga"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Rhacophorinae
Genus: Taruga
Synonym: Taruga Meegaskumbura, Meegaskumbura, Bowatte, Manamendra-Arachchi, Pethiyagoda, Hanken, and Schneider, 2010
Species: Taruga eques
Synonym: Taruga eques Meegaskumbura, Meegaskumbura, Bowatte, Manamendra-Arachchi, Pethiyagoda, Hanken, and Schneider, 2010
Species: Taruga fastigo
Synonym: Taruga fastigo Meegaskumbura, Meegaskumbura, Bowatte, Manamendra-Arachchi, Pethiyagoda, Hanken, and Schneider, 2010
Species: Taruga longinasus
Synonym: Taruga longinasus Meegaskumbura, Meegaskumbura, Bowatte, Manamendra-Arachchi, Pethiyagoda, Hanken, and Schneider, 2010