Search for Taxon: "Taricha"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Subfamily: Plethodontinae
Genus: Aneides
Species: Aneides lugubris
Synonym: Taricha ? lugubris Gray, 1850
Subfamily: Pleurodelinae
Genus: Taricha
Synonym: Taricha Gray, 1850
Species: Taricha granulosa
Synonym: Taricha (Taricha) granulosa Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Taricha (Taricha) granulosa granulosa Raffaëlli, 2013
Synonym: Taricha (Taricha) granulosa mazamae Raffaëlli, 2013
Synonym: Taricha granulosa Wahlert, 1952
Synonym: Taricha granulosa granulosa Schmidt, 1953
Synonym: Taricha granulosa mazamae Schmidt, 1953
Synonym: Taricha granulosa similans Schmidt, 1953
Synonym: Taricha torosa granulosa Pimentel, 1958
Synonym: Taricha torosa mazamae Pimentel, 1958
Synonym: Taricha torosa twittyi Pimentel, 1958
Synonym: Taricha torosa simulans Pimentel, 1958
Species: Taricha rivularis
Synonym: Taricha rivularis Wahlert, 1952
Synonym: Taricha (Twittya) granulosa Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Species: Taricha sierrae
Synonym: Taricha (Taricha) sierrae Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Taricha sierrae Wahlert, 1952
Synonym: Taricha torosa sierrae Schmidt, 1953
Synonym: Taricha sierrae Collins, 1991
Species: Taricha torosa
Synonym: Taricha (Taricha) torosa Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Taricha torosa Gray, 1850
Synonym: Taricha laevis Baird and Girard, 1853
Synonym: Taricha torosa klauberi Wolterstorff, 1935
Synonym: Taricha torosa torosa Wolterstorff, 1935
Synonym: Taricha torosa forma monstrosa Scharlinski, 1939
Synonym: Taricha klauberi Smith and Taylor, 1948
Synonym: Taricha torosa torosa Schmidt, 1953