Search for Taxon: "Synapturanus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Species: Elachistocleis ovalis
Synonym: Synapturanus microps Bokermann, 1966
Subfamily: Otophryninae
Genus: Synapturanus
Synonym: Synapturanus Carvalho, 1954
Species: Synapturanus mirandaribeiroi
Synonym: Synapturanus mirandaribeiroi Nelson and Lescure, 1975
Species: Synapturanus rabus
Synonym: Synapturanus rabus Pyburn, 1977
Species: Synapturanus salseri
Synonym: Synapturanus salseri Pyburn, 1975