Search for Taxon: "Sylvirana faber"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Ranidae
Species: Sylvirana faber
Synonym: Rana (Sylvirana) faber Ohler, Swan, and Daltry, 2002
Synonym: Sylvirana faber Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Hylarana (Sylvirana) faber Fei, Ye, Jiang, and Xie, 2008