Search for Taxon: "Strabomantis"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Subfamily: Craugastorinae
Genus: Haddadus
Species: Haddadus aramunha
Synonym: Strabomantis aramunha Cassimiro, Verdade, and Rodrigues, 2008
Genus: Strabomantis
Synonym: Strabomantis Peters, 1863
Species: Strabomantis anatipes
Synonym: Strabomantis anatipes Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Strabomantis anomalus
Synonym: Strabomantis anomalus Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Strabomantis biporcatus
Synonym: Strabomantis biporcatus Peters, 1863
Synonym: Strabomantis biporcatus Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Strabomantis bufoniformis
Synonym: Strabomantis bufoniformis Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Strabomantis cadenai
Synonym: Strabomantis cadenai Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Strabomantis cerastes
Synonym: Strabomantis cerastes Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Strabomantis cheiroplethus
Synonym: Strabomantis cheiroplethus Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Strabomantis cornutus
Synonym: Strabomantis cornutus Jiménez de la Espada, 1872
Synonym: Strabomantis cornutus Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Strabomantis helonotus
Synonym: Strabomantis helonotus Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Strabomantis ingeri
Synonym: Strabomantis ingeri Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Strabomantis laticorpus
Synonym: Strabomantis laticorpus Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Strabomantis necerus
Synonym: Strabomantis necerus Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Strabomantis necopinus
Synonym: Strabomantis necopinus Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Strabomantis ruizi
Synonym: Strabomantis ruizi Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Strabomantis sulcatus
Synonym: Strabomantis sulcatus Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Strabomantis zygodactylus
Synonym: Strabomantis zygodactylus Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008