Search for Taxon: "Spinomantis"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Mantellinae
Genus: Spinomantis
Synonym: Spinomantis Dubois, 1992
Species: Spinomantis aglavei
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Spinomantis) aglavei Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Spinomantis aglavei Vences and Glaw, 2006
Species: Spinomantis beckei
Synonym: Spinomantis beckei Vences, Köhler, and Glaw, 2017
Species: Spinomantis bertini
Synonym: Spinomantis bertini Vences and Glaw, 2006
Species: Spinomantis brunae
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Spinomantis) brunae Andreone, Glaw, Vences, and Vallan, 1998
Synonym: Spinomantis brunae Vences and Glaw, 2006
Species: Spinomantis elegans
Synonym: Spinomantis elegans Vences and Glaw, 2006
Species: Spinomantis fimbriatus
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Spinomantis) fimbriatus Glaw and Vences, 1994
Synonym: Spinomantis fimbriatus Vences and Glaw, 2006
Species: Spinomantis guibei
Synonym: Spinomantis guibei Vences and Glaw, 2006
Species: Spinomantis massi
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Spinomantis) massi Glaw and Vences, 1994
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Spinomantis) massorum Vences, Vieites, Glaw, Brinkmann, Kosuch, Veith, and Meyer, 2003
Synonym: Spinomantis massorum Vences and Glaw, 2006
Synonym: Spinomantis massi Dubois, 2007
Species: Spinomantis microtis
Synonym: Spinomantis microtis Glaw and Vences, 2006
Species: Spinomantis nussbaumi
Synonym: Spinomantis nussbaumi Cramer, Rabibisoa, and Raxworthy, 2008
Species: Spinomantis peraccae
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Spinomantis) peraccae Glaw and Vences, 1994
Synonym: Spinomantis peraccae Vences and Glaw, 2006
Species: Spinomantis phantasticus
Synonym: Mantidactylus (Spinomantis) phantasticus Glaw and Vences, 1997
Synonym: Spinomantis phantasticus Vences and Glaw, 2006
Species: Spinomantis tavaratra
Synonym: Spinomantis tavaratra Cramer, Rabibisoa, and Raxworthy, 2008