Search for Taxon: "Sphaerotheca"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Dicroglossinae
Genus: Sphaerotheca
Synonym: Sphaerotheca Günther, 1859
Species: Sphaerotheca breviceps
Synonym: Tomopterna (Sphaerotheca) breviceps Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Sphaerotheca breviceps Dubois, 1999
Species: Sphaerotheca dobsonii
Synonym: Sphaerotheca dobsonii Dubois and Ohler, 2000
Species: Sphaerotheca leucorhynchus
Synonym: Tomopterna (Sphaerotheca) leucorhynchus Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Sphaerotheca leuchorhynchus Vences, Glaw, Kosuch, Das, and Veith, 2000
Species: Sphaerotheca maskeyi
Synonym: Sphaerotheca maskeyi Vences, Glaw, Kosuch, Das, and Veith, 2000
Species: Sphaerotheca pashchima
Synonym: Sphaerotheca pashchima Padhye, Dahanukar, Sulakhe, Dandekar, Limaye, and Jamdade, 2017
Species: Sphaerotheca pluvialis
Synonym: Sphaerotheca strigata Günther, 1859
Synonym: Tomopterna (Sphaerotheca) pluvialis Dubois, 2000
Synonym: Sphaerotheca pluvialis Marmayou, Dubois, Ohler, Pasquet, and Tillier, 2000
Species: Sphaerotheca rolandae
Synonym: Tomopterna (Sphaerotheca) rolandae Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Sphaerotheca rolandae Dubois, 1999
Species: Sphaerotheca strachani
Synonym: Sphaerotheca strachani Vences, Glaw, Kosuch, Das, and Veith, 2000
Species: Sphaerotheca swani
Synonym: Tomopterna (Sphaerotheca) swani Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Sphaerotheca swani Vences, Glaw, Kosuch, Das, and Veith, 2000