Search for Taxon: "Speleomantes"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Subfamily: Plethodontinae
Genus: Speleomantes
Synonym: Speleomantes Dubois, 1984
Synonym: Speleomantes Lanza, 1986
Species: Speleomantes ambrosii
Synonym: Speleomantes (Speleomantes) ambrosii Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Hydromantoides (Speleomantes) ambrosii Dubois, 1984
Synonym: Speleomantes ambrosii Lanza, 1986
Synonym: Hydromantes (Speleomantes) ambrosii Wake, Salvador, and Alonso-Zarazaga, 2005
Synonym: Speleomantes ambrosii ambrosii Lanza, Cimmaruta, Forti, Bullini, and Nascetti, 2005
Synonym: Speleomantes ambrosii bianchii Lanza, Cimmaruta, Forti, Bullini, and Nascetti, 2005
Synonym: Hydromantes (Speleomantes) ambrosii ambrosii van der Meijden, Chiari, Mucedda, Carranza, Corti, and Veith, 2009
Synonym: Hydromantes (Speleomantes) ambrosii biachii van der Meijden, Chiari, Mucedda, Carranza, Corti, and Veith, 2009
Species: Speleomantes flavus
Synonym: Speleomantes (Speleomantes) flavus Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Hydromantoides (Speleomantes) flavus Dubois, 1984
Synonym: Speleomantes flavus Lanza, 1986
Synonym: Hydromantes (Speleomantes) flavus Wake, Salvador, and Alonso-Zarazaga, 2005
Species: Speleomantes genei
Synonym: Hydromantoides (Speleomantes) genei Dubois, 1984
Synonym: Speleomantes genei Lanza, 1986
Synonym: Speleomantes (Atylodes) ambrosii Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Species: Speleomantes imperialis
Synonym: Speleomantes (Speleomantes) imperialis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Hydromantoides (Speleomantes) imperialis Dubois, 1984
Synonym: Speleomantes imperialis Lanza, 1986
Synonym: Speleomantes imperialis imperialis Lanza, Leo, Forti, Cimmaruta, Caputo, and Nascetti, 2001
Synonym: Hydromantes (Speleomantes) imperialis Wake, Salvador, and Alonso-Zarazaga, 2005
Species: Speleomantes sarrabusensis
Synonym: Speleomantes (Speleomantes) sarrabusensis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Speleomantes imperialis sarrabusensis Lanza, Leo, Forti, Cimmaruta, Caputo, and Nascetti, 2001
Synonym: Speleomantes sarrabusensis Vieites, Min, and Wake, 2007
Synonym: Hydromantes (Speleomantes) sarrabusensis Carranza, Romano, Arnold, and Sotgiu, 2008
Species: Speleomantes strinatii
Synonym: Speleomantes (Speleomantes) strinatii Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Speleomantes strinatii Thireau and Doré, 2000
Synonym: Hydromantes (Speleomantes) strinatii Wake, Salvador, and Alonso-Zarazaga, 2005
Species: Speleomantes supramontis
Synonym: Speleomantes (Speleomantes) supramontis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Speleomantes supramontis Lanza, 1986
Synonym: Hydromantes (Speleomantes) supramontis Wake, Salvador, and Alonso-Zarazaga, 2005