Search for Taxon: "Spea hammondii"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Genus: Spea
Species: Spea hammondii
Synonym: Spea hammondii Cope, 1866
Synonym: Spea hammondii hammondii Cope, 1889
Synonym: Scaphiopus (Spea) hammondii Tanner, 1939
Synonym: Spea hammondii Wiens and Titus, 1991
Species: Spea intermontana
Synonym: Spea hammondii intermontana Cope, 1889
Species: Spea multiplicata
Synonym: Spea hammondii multiplicata Firschein, 1950
Synonym: Spea hammondii stagnalis Tanner, 1989