Search for Taxon: "Smilisca"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Hylinae
Genus: Smilisca
Synonym: Smilisca Cope, 1865
Species: Smilisca baudinii
Synonym: Smilisca daulinia Cope, 1865
Synonym: Smilisca baudinii Cope, 1866
Synonym: Smilisca daudinii Cope, 1871
Synonym: Smilisca baudinii Cope, 1875
Synonym: Hyla (Smilisca) baudini Sumichrast, 1880
Synonym: Smilisca baudini baudini Smith, 1947
Species: Smilisca cyanosticta
Synonym: Smilisca phaeota cyanosticta Stuart, 1963
Synonym: Smilisca cyanosticta Duellman and Cole, 1965
Species: Smilisca dentata
Synonym: Smilisca dentata Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Smilisca fodiens
Synonym: Smilisca fodiens Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Smilisca manisorum
Synonym: Smilisca manisorum McCranie, 2017
Species: Smilisca phaeota
Synonym: Smilisca phaeota phaeota Smith, 1953
Synonym: Smilisca phaeota Starrett, 1960
Species: Smilisca puma
Synonym: Smilisca wellmanorum Starrett, 1960
Synonym: Smilisca puma Duellman and Trueb, 1966
Species: Smilisca sila
Synonym: Smilisca sila Duellman and Trueb, 1966
Species: Smilisca sordida
Synonym: Smilisca gabbi Starrett, 1960
Synonym: Smilisca sordida Duellman and Trueb, 1966