Search for Taxon: "Siren"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Centroleninae
Species: Nymphargus siren
Synonym: Centrolenella siren Lynch and Duellman, 1973
Synonym: Cochranella siren Ruiz-Carranza and Lynch, 1991
Synonym: Nymphargus siren Cisneros-Heredia and McDiarmid, 2007
Order: Caudata
Species: Ambystoma mexicanum
Synonym: Siren pisciformis Shaw, 1802
Synonym: Siren axolotl Schlegel, 1858
Species: Ambystoma tigrinum
Synonym: Siren operculata Palisot de Beauvois, 1799
Genus: Amphiuma
Species: Amphiuma tridactylum
Synonym: Siren quadrupes Barton in Jarocki, 1822
Family: Proteidae
Genus: Proteus
Species: Proteus anguinus
Synonym: Siren anguina Shaw, 1802
Family: Sirenidae
Species: Pseudobranchus striatus
Synonym: Siren striata Le Conte, 1824
Genus: Siren
Synonym: Siren Österdam, 1766
Species: Siren intermedia
Synonym: Siren intermedia Barnes, 1826
Synonym: Siren intermedia intermedia Goin, 1942
Synonym: Siren intermedia nettingi Goin, 1942
Synonym: Siren intermedia texana Goin, 1957
Synonym: Siren texana Dixon, 2000
Synonym: Siren nettingi Raffaëlli, 2013
Synonym: Siren texana Raffaëlli, 2013
Species: Siren lacertina
Synonym: Siren lacertina Österdam, 1766
Synonym: Muraena siren Gmelin, 1789
Synonym: Siren lacertina Boulenger, 1882