Search for Taxon: "Scutiger"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Dicroglossinae
Genus: Nanorana
Species: Nanorana mokokchungensis
Synonym: Scutiger mokokchungensis Das and Chanda, 2000
Genus: Oreolalax
Synonym: Scutiger (Oreolalax) Dubois, 1979
Species: Oreolalax chuanbeiensis
Synonym: Scutiger chuanbeiensis Matsui, 1985
Synonym: Scutiger (Oreolalax) chuanbeiensis Dubois, 1987
Species: Oreolalax jingdongensis
Synonym: Scutiger (Oreolalax) jingdongensis Yang and He, 1990
Species: Oreolalax liangbeiensis
Synonym: Scutiger liangbeiensis Matsui, 1985
Species: Oreolalax lichuanensis
Synonym: Scutiger lichuanensis Matsui, 1985
Species: Oreolalax major
Synonym: Scutiger major Liu and Hu, 1960
Synonym: Scutiger (Oreolalax) major Dubois, 1980
Species: Oreolalax omeimontis
Synonym: Scutiger omeimontis Liu and Hu, 1960
Species: Oreolalax pingii
Synonym: Scutiger pingii Liu, 1943
Synonym: Scutiger (Oreolalax) pingii Dubois, 1980
Species: Oreolalax popei
Synonym: Scutiger popei Liu, 1947
Synonym: Scutiger (Oreolalax) popei Dubois, 1980
Species: Oreolalax puxiongensis
Synonym: Scutiger puxiongensis Matsui, 1985
Species: Oreolalax rhodostigmatus
Synonym: Scutiger rhodostigmatus Matsui, 1985
Species: Oreolalax rugosus
Synonym: Scutiger rugosus Liu, 1943
Synonym: Scutiger (Oreolalax) rugosus Dubois, 1980
Species: Oreolalax schmidti
Synonym: Scutiger schmidti Liu, 1947
Synonym: Scutiger (Oreolalax) schmidti Dubois, 1980
Species: Oreolalax weigoldi
Synonym: Scutiger (Aelurolalax) weigoldi Dubois, 1987
Species: Oreolalax xiangchengensis
Synonym: Scutiger (Oreolalax) xiangchengensis deqenicus Yang and He, 1990
Synonym: Scutiger (Oreolalax) xiangchengensis xiangchengensis Yang and He, 1990
Synonym: Scutiger (Oreolalax) xiangchengensis deqinensis Yang, 1991
Genus: Scutiger
Synonym: Scutiger Theobald, 1868
Species: Scutiger adungensis
Synonym: Scutiger (Scutiger) adungensis Dubois, 1980
Synonym: Scutiger adungensis Dubois, 1979
Synonym: Scutiger (Aelurophryne) adungensis Fei, Ye, and Li, 1989
Species: Scutiger bhutanensis
Synonym: Scutiger (Aelurophryne) bhutanensis Delorme and Dubois, 2001
Species: Scutiger boulengeri
Synonym: Scutiger (Scutiger) boulengeri Dubois, 1980
Synonym: Scutiger alticolus Noble, 1926
Synonym: Scutiger alticola Bourret, 1942
Synonym: Scutiger tainingensis Myers and Leviton, 1962
Synonym: Scutiger boulengeri Tian and Feng, 1982
Synonym: Scutiger alticola Shrestha, 2001
Species: Scutiger brevipes
Synonym: Scutiger brevipes Myers and Leviton, 1962
Synonym: Scutiger (Aelurophryne) brevipes Ye and Fei, 1993
Species: Scutiger chintingensis
Synonym: Scutiger (Scutiger) chintingensis Fei, Ye, and Li, 1989
Synonym: Scutiger chintingensis Liu and Hu, 1960
Synonym: Scutiger (Oreolalax) chintingensis Dubois, 1980
Species: Scutiger glandulatus
Synonym: Scutiger (Scutiger) glandulatus Dubois, 1980
Synonym: Scutiger glandulatus Myers and Leviton, 1962
Synonym: Scutiger (Aelurophryne) glandulatus Fei, Ye, and Li, 1989
Species: Scutiger gongshanensis
Synonym: Scutiger (Scutiger) gongshanensis Yang, 2008
Synonym: Scutiger gongshanensis Yang and Su in Yang, Su, and Li, 1979
Synonym: Scutiger (Aelurophryne) gongshanensis Fei, Ye, and Li, 1989
Species: Scutiger jiulongensis
Synonym: Scutiger (Aelurophryne) jiulongensis Fei, Ye, and Jiang in Fei, Jiang, Ye, and Cheng, 1995
Species: Scutiger liupanensis
Synonym: Scutiger (Scutiger) liupanensis Fei, Ye, and Li, 1989
Synonym: Scutiger liupanensis Huang, 1985
Species: Scutiger maculatus
Synonym: Scutiger (Scutiger) maculatus Dubois, 1980
Synonym: Scutiger maculatus Myers and Leviton, 1962
Species: Scutiger mammatus
Synonym: Scutiger (Scutiger) mammatus Dubois, 1980
Synonym: Scutiger mammatus Myers and Leviton, 1962
Synonym: Scutiger ruginosus Zhao and Jiang, 1982
Synonym: Scutiger (Aelurophryne) mammatus Fei, Ye, and Li, 1989
Species: Scutiger muliensis
Synonym: Scutiger muliensis Fei and Ye, 1986
Synonym: Scutiger (Aelurophryne) muliensis Fei, Ye, and Li, 1989
Species: Scutiger nepalensis
Synonym: Scutiger (Scutiger) nepalensis Dubois, 1980
Synonym: Scutiger nepalensis Dubois, 1974
Species: Scutiger ningshanensis
Synonym: Scutiger (Scutiger) ningshanensis Fei, Ye, and Li, 1989
Synonym: Scutiger ningshanensis Fang, 1985
Species: Scutiger nyingchiensis
Synonym: Scutiger (Scutiger) nyingchiensis Dubois, 1980
Synonym: Scutiger nyingchiensis Fei in Sichuan Institute of Biology Herpetology Department, 1977
Species: Scutiger occidentalis
Synonym: Scutiger (Scutiger) occidentalis Dubois, 1980
Synonym: Scutiger occidentalis Dubois, 1978
Species: Scutiger pingwuensis
Synonym: Scutiger (Scutiger) pingwuensis Fei, Ye, and Li, 1989
Synonym: Scutiger pingwuensis Liu and Tian in Liu, Hu, Tian, and Wu, 1978
Synonym: Scutiger pinwuensis Yao and Gong, 2012
Species: Scutiger sikimmensis
Synonym: Scutiger (Scutiger) sikimmensis Dubois, 1980
Synonym: Scutiger sikkimmensis Theobald, 1868
Species: Scutiger spinosus
Synonym: Scutiger spinosus Jiang, Wang, Li, and Che in Jiang, Wang, Zou, Yan, Li, and Che, 2016
Species: Scutiger tuberculatus
Synonym: Scutiger tuberculatus Liu and Fei in Liu, Hu, and Fei, 1979
Synonym: Scutiger (Aelurophryne) tuberculatus Fei, Ye, and Li, 1989
Species: Scutiger wanglangensis
Synonym: Scutiger (Scutiger) wanglangensis Ye and Fei, 2007
Species: Scutiger wuguanfui
Synonym: Scutiger wuguanfui Jiang, Rao, Yuan, Wang, Li, Hou, Che, and Che, 2012
Synonym: Scutiger (Aelurophryne) wuguanfui Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2012