Search for Taxon: "Sclerophrys"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Sclerophrys
Synonym: Sclerophrys Tschudi, 1838
Species: Sclerophrys arabica
Synonym: Sclerophrys arabica  — Ohler and Dubois, 2016
Species: Sclerophrys asmarae
Synonym: Sclerophrys asmarae  — Ohler and Dubois, 2016
Species: Sclerophrys blanfordii
Synonym: Sclerophrys blanfordii  — Ohler and Dubois, 2016
Species: Sclerophrys brauni
Synonym: Sclerophrys brauni  — Ohler and Dubois, 2016
Species: Sclerophrys buchneri
Synonym: Sclerophrys buchneri  — Ohler and Dubois, 2016
Species: Sclerophrys camerunensis
Synonym: Sclerophrys camerunensis  — Ohler and Dubois, 2016
Species: Sclerophrys capensis
Synonym: Sclerophrys capensis Tschudi, 1838
Synonym: Sclerophrys capensis Ohler and Dubois, 2016
Species: Sclerophrys channingi
Synonym: Sclerophrys channingi  — Ohler and Dubois, 2016
Species: Sclerophrys chudeaui
Synonym: Sclerophrys chudeaui  — Ohler and Dubois, 2016
Species: Sclerophrys cristiglans
Synonym: Sclerophrys cristiglans  — Ohler and Dubois, 2016
Species: Sclerophrys danielae
Synonym: Sclerophrys danielae  — Ohler and Dubois, 2016
Species: Sclerophrys latifrons
Synonym: Sclerophrys latifrons Ohler and Dubois, 2016
Species: Sclerophrys lemairii
Synonym: Sclerophrys lemairii Ohler and Dubois, 2016
Species: Sclerophrys maculata
Synonym: Sclerophrys maculata Ohler and Dubois, 2016
Species: Sclerophrys mauritanica
Synonym: Sclerophrys mauritanica Ohler and Dubois, 2016
Species: Sclerophrys pantherina
Synonym: Sclerophrys pantherina Ohler and Dubois, 2016
Species: Sclerophrys pardalis
Synonym: Sclerophrys pardalis Ohler and Dubois, 2016
Species: Sclerophrys pentoni
Synonym: Sclerophrys pentoni Ohler and Dubois, 2016
Species: Sclerophrys perreti
Synonym: Sclerophrys perreti Ohler and Dubois, 2016
Species: Sclerophrys poweri
Synonym: Sclerophrys poweri Ohler and Dubois, 2016
Species: Sclerophrys pusilla
Synonym: Sclerophrys pusilla Poynton, Loader, Conradie, Rödel, and Liedtke, 2016
Species: Sclerophrys reesi
Synonym: Sclerophrys reesi Ohler and Dubois, 2016
Species: Sclerophrys regularis
Synonym: Sclerophrys reesi Ohler and Dubois, 2016
Species: Sclerophrys steindachneri
Synonym: Sclerophrys steindachneri Ohler and Dubois, 2016
Species: Sclerophrys superciliaris
Synonym: Sclerophrys superciliaris Ohler and Dubois, 2016
Species: Sclerophrys taiensis
Synonym: Sclerophrys taiensis Ohler and Dubois, 2016
Species: Sclerophrys tihamica
Synonym: Sclerophrys tihamica Ohler and Dubois, 2016
Species: Sclerophrys togoensis
Synonym: Sclerophrys togoensis Ohler and Dubois, 2016
Species: Sclerophrys tuberosa
Synonym: Sclerophrys tuberosa Ohler and Dubois, 2016
Species: Sclerophrys turkanae
Synonym: Sclerophrys turkanae Ohler and Dubois, 2016
Species: Sclerophrys urunguensis
Synonym: Sclerophrys urunguensis Ohler and Dubois, 2016
Species: Sclerophrys villiersi
Synonym: Sclerophrys villiersi Ohler and Dubois, 2016
Species: Sclerophrys vittata
Synonym: Sclerophrys vittata Ohler and Dubois, 2016
Species: Sclerophrys xeros
Synonym: Sclerophrys xeros  Ohler and Dubois, 2016