Search for Taxon: "Scinax uruguayus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Scinaxinae
Genus: Julianus
Species: Julianus uruguayus
Synonym: Scinax uruguayus Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005