Search for Taxon: "Scarthyla"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Pseudinae
Genus: Scarthyla
Synonym: Scarthyla Duellman and de Sá, 1988
Species: Scarthyla goinorum
Synonym: Scarthyla ostinodactyla Duellman and de Sá, 1988
Synonym: Scarthyla goinorum De la Riva, 2000
Species: Scarthyla vigilans
Synonym: Scarthyla vigilans Barrio-Amorós, Diaz de Pascual, Mueses-Cisneros, Infante-Rivero, and Chacón-Ortiz, 2006