Search for Taxon: "Scaphiophryne"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Genus: Scaphiophryne
Synonym: Scaphiophryne Boulenger, 1882
Species: Scaphiophryne boribory
Synonym: Scaphiophryne (Scaphiophryne) boribory Grosjean, Glos, Teschke, Glaw, and Vences, 2007
Synonym: Scaphiophryne boribory Vences, Raxworthy, Nussbaum, and Glaw, 2003
Species: Scaphiophryne brevis
Synonym: Scaphiophryne brevis Blommers-Schlösser and Blanc, 1991
Synonym: Scaphiophryne (Pseudohemisus) brevis Grosjean, Glos, Teschke, Glaw, and Vences, 2007
Species: Scaphiophryne calcarata
Synonym: Scaphiophryne calcarata Blommers-Schlösser and Blanc, 1991
Synonym: Scaphiophryne (Pseudohemisus) calcarata Grosjean, Glos, Teschke, Glaw, and Vences, 2007
Species: Scaphiophryne gottlebei
Synonym: Scaphiophryne (Scaphiophryne) gottlebei Grosjean, Glos, Teschke, Glaw, and Vences, 2007
Synonym: Scaphiophryne gottlebei Busse and Böhme, 1992
Species: Scaphiophryne madagascariensis
Synonym: Scaphiophryne (Scaphiophryne) madagascariensis Grosjean, Glos, Teschke, Glaw, and Vences, 2007
Synonym: Scaphiophryne madagascariensis Blommers-Schlösser and Blanc, 1991
Synonym: Scaphiophryne pustulosa Blommers-Schlösser and Blanc, 1991
Species: Scaphiophryne marmorata
Synonym: Scaphiophryne (Scaphiophryne) marmorata Grosjean, Glos, Teschke, Glaw, and Vences, 2007
Synonym: Scaphiophryne marmorata Boulenger, 1882
Species: Scaphiophryne matsoko
Synonym: Scaphiophryne matsoko Raselimanana, Raxworthy, Andreone, Glaw, and Vences, 2014
Species: Scaphiophryne menabensis
Synonym: Scaphiophryne (Scaphiophryne) menabensis Grosjean, Glos, Teschke, Glaw, and Vences, 2007
Synonym: Scaphiophryne menabensis Glos, Glaw, and Vences, 2005
Species: Scaphiophryne spinosa
Synonym: Scaphiophryne (Scaphiophryne) spinosa Grosjean, Glos, Teschke, Glaw, and Vences, 2007
Synonym: Scaphiophryne spinosa Steindachner, 1882