Search for Taxon: "Sanguirana"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Ranidae
Genus: Sanguirana
Synonym: Sanguirana Dubois, 1992
Species: Sanguirana acai
Synonym: Sanguirana acai Brown, Prue, Chan, Gaulke, Sanguila, and Siler, 2017
Species: Sanguirana aurantipunctata
Synonym: Sanguirana aurantipunctata Fuiten, Welton, Diesmos, Barley, Oberheide, Duya, Rico, and Brown, 2011
Species: Sanguirana everetti
Synonym: Sanguirana everetti Fuiten, Welton, Diesmos, Barley, Oberheide, Duya, Rico, and Brown, 2011
Species: Sanguirana igorota
Synonym: Sanguirana igorata Fuiten, Welton, Diesmos, Barley, Oberheide, Duya, Rico, and Brown, 2011
Species: Sanguirana mearnsi
Synonym: Sanguirana albotuberculata Fuiten, Welton, Diesmos, Barley, Oberheide, Duya, Rico, and Brown, 2011
Synonym: Sanguirana mearnsi Brown, Prue, Chan, Gaulke, Sanguila, and Siler, 2017
Species: Sanguirana sanguinea
Synonym: Rana (Sanguirana) sanguinea Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Rana (Sanguirana) varians Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Sanguirana sanguinea Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Sanguirana varians Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Sanguirana tipanan
Synonym: Sanguirana tipanan Fuiten, Welton, Diesmos, Barley, Oberheide, Duya, Rico, and Brown, 2011