Search for Taxon: "Salamandrina"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Synonym: Salamandrina Müller, 1831
Synonym: Salamandrina Tschudi, 1838
Species: Batrachoseps attenuatus
Synonym: Salamandrina attenuata Eschscholtz, 1833
Family: Salamandridae
Synonym: Salamandrina Hemprich, 1829
Synonym: Salamandrina Bonaparte, 1839
Subfamily: Salamandrinae
Synonym: Salamandrina Hemprich, 1829
Synonym: Salamandrina Bonaparte, 1839
Genus: Salamandrina
Synonym: Salamandrina Fitzinger, 1826
Species: Salamandrina perspicillata
Synonym: Salamandrina perspicillata Fitzinger, 1826
Synonym: Salamandrina perspicillata Tschudi, 1838
Species: Salamandrina terdigitata
Synonym: Salamandrina terdigitata Dunn, 1918