Search for Taxon: "Salamandrella"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Family: Hynobiidae
Subfamily: Hynobiinae
Species: Batrachuperus pinchonii
Synonym: Salamandrella sinensis Sauvage, 1876
Genus: Hynobius
Species: Hynobius sonani
Synonym: Salamandrella sonani Maki, 1922
Genus: Salamandrella
Synonym: Salamandrella Dybowski, 1870
Species: Salamandrella keyserlingii
Synonym: Salamandrella keyserlingii Dybowski, 1870
Synonym: Salamandrella wosnessenskyi Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Salamandrella uralensis Knipovich, 1896
Synonym: Salamandrella cristata Andersson, 1917
Synonym: Salamandrella keyserlingii forma typica, kultukiensis Dybowski, 1928
Synonym: Salamandrella keserlingii Tago, 1931
Synonym: Salamandrella keyserlingii stvorzovi Pavlov, 1932
Synonym: Salamandrella keyserlingii var. Sodei-Campi Kostin, 1934
Synonym: Salamandrella keyserlingii var. Kostini Pavlov, 1934
Synonym: Salamandrella keyserlingiii var. austeri Pavlov, 1934
Synonym: Salamandrella keyserlingii var. dilutiores Pavlov, 1934
Synonym: Salamandrella skvorzovii Pavlov, 1934
Synonym: Salamandrella keyserlingii Nakamura and Ueno, 1963
Synonym: Salamandrella kayserlingii Engelmann, Fritzsche, Günther, and Obst, 1993
Synonym: Salamandrella schrenckii Matsui, Yoshikawa, Tominaga, Sato, Takenaka, Tanabe, Nishikawa, and Nakabayashi, 2008
Synonym: Salamandrella keyserlingii keyserlingii Kuzmin, 2008
Species: Salamandrella tridactyla
Synonym: Salamandrella keyserlingii var. tridactyla Nikolskii, 1905
Synonym: Salamandrella keyserlingii var. Kalinowskiana Dybowski, 1928
Synonym: Salamandrella keyserlingii tridactyla Kuzmin, 2008
Synonym: Salamandrella tridactyla Malyarchuk, Derenko, Berman, Perkova, Grzybowski, Lejrikh, and Bulakhova, 2010