Search for Taxon: "Rulyrana"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Centroleninae
Species: Cochranella erminea
Synonym: Rulyrana erminea Guayasamin, Castroviejo-Fisher, Trueb, Ayarzagüena, Rada, and Vil, 2009
Genus: Rulyrana
Synonym: Rulyrana Guayasamin, Castroviejo-Fisher, Trueb, Ayarzagüena, Rada, and Vil, 2009
Species: Rulyrana adiazeta
Synonym: Rulyrana adiazeta Guayasamin, Castroviejo-Fisher, Trueb, Ayarzagüena, Rada, and Vil, 2009
Species: Rulyrana flavopunctata
Synonym: Rulyrana flavopunctata Guayasamin, Castroviejo-Fisher, Trueb, Ayarzagüena, Rada, and Vil, 2009
Species: Rulyrana mcdiarmidi
Synonym: Rulyrana mcdiarmidi Guayasamin, Castroviejo-Fisher, Trueb, Ayarzagüena, Rada, and Vil, 2009
Species: Rulyrana saxiscandens
Synonym: Rulyrana tangarana Guayasamin, Castroviejo-Fisher, Trueb, Ayarzagüena, Rada, and Vil, 2009
Synonym: Rulyrana saxiscandens Guayasamin, Castroviejo-Fisher, Trueb, Ayarzagüena, Rada, and Vil, 2009
Species: Rulyrana spiculata
Synonym: Rulyrana spiculata Guayasamin, Castroviejo-Fisher, Trueb, Ayarzagüena, Rada, and Vil, 2009
Species: Rulyrana susatamai
Synonym: Rulyrana susatamai Guayasamin, Castroviejo-Fisher, Trueb, Ayarzagüena, Rada, and Vil, 2009
Species: Sachatamia orejuela
Synonym: Rulyrana orejuela Cisneros-Heredia, Yánez-Muñoz, and Ortega-Andrade, 2009