Search for Taxon: "Rhinella proboscidea"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Species: Dendrophryniscus proboscideus
Synonym: Rhinella proboscidea Chaparro, Pramuk, and Gluesenkamp, 2007
Genus: Rhinella
Species: Rhinella proboscidea
Synonym: Rhinella proboscidea Fitzinger, 1826
Synonym: Rhinella proboscidea Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, and Green, 2006