Search for Taxon: "Rheobates"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Dendrobatoidea
Genus: Rheobates
Synonym: Rheobates Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Rheobates palmatus
Synonym: Rheobates palmatus Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Rheobates pseudopalmatus
Synonym: Rheobates pseudopalmatus Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006