Search for Taxon: "Rana temporaria"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Ranidae
Species: Lithobates sylvaticus
Synonym: Rana temporaria var. silvatica Günther, 1859
Synonym: Rana temporaria cantabrigensis Cope, 1875
Synonym: Rana temporaria silvatica Cope, 1875
Synonym: Rana temporaria var. sylvatica Jordan, 1878
Genus: Rana
Species: Rana amurensis
Synonym: Rana temporaria johanseni Larionov, 1923
Species: Rana arvalis
Synonym: Rana temporaria var. oxyrrhina Günther, 1859
Synonym: Rana temporaria var. arvalis Günther, 1859
Species: Rana asiatica
Synonym: Rana temporaria var. asiatica Bedriaga, 1898
Species: Rana aurora
Synonym: Rana temporaria aurora Cope, 1875
Species: Rana chensinensis
Synonym: Rana temporaria chensinensis Boring, 1938
Species: Rana coreana
Synonym: Rana temporaria coreana Okada, 1928
Species: Rana dalmatina
Synonym: Rana temporaria var. agilis Schreiber, 1875
Synonym: Rana temporaria agilis Bedriaga, 1881
Species: Rana dybowskii
Synonym: Rana temporaria dybowskii Shannon, 1956
Synonym: Rana (Rana) temporaria dysbowskii Nakamura and Ueno, 1963
Species: Rana graeca
Synonym: Rana temporaria var. bosniensis Werner, 1897
Species: Rana iberica
Synonym: Rana temporaria iberica Bedriaga, 1881
Species: Rana japonica
Synonym: Rana temporaria var. japonica Günther, 1859
Synonym: Rana temporaria var. martensi Okada and Kawano, 1923
Synonym: Rana temporaria martensi Okada, 1931
Species: Rana macrocnemis
Synonym: Rana temporaria warenzowi Terentjev, 1923
Species: Rana ornativentris
Synonym: Rana temporaria var. montana Okada and Kawano, 1923
Synonym: Rana temporaria ornativentris Stejneger, 1924
Synonym: Rana (Rana) temporaria ornativentris Nakamura and Ueno, 1963
Species: Rana pretiosa
Synonym: Rana temporaria pretiosa Cope, 1889
Species: Rana temporaria
Synonym: Rana temporaria Linnaeus, 1758
Synonym: Rana temporaria var. canigoensis Boubée, 1833
Synonym: Rana temporaria var. typus Koch, 1872
Synonym: Rana temporaria var. montanus Koch, 1872
Synonym: Rana temporaria var. maximus Koch, 1872
Synonym: Rana temporaria var. verrucosus Koch, 1872
Synonym: Rana temporaria var. cinereus Koch, 1872
Synonym: Rana temporaria var. gracilis Koch, 1872
Synonym: Rana temporaria var. acutirostris Fatio, 1872
Synonym: Rana temporaria var. obtusirostris Fatio, 1872
Synonym: Rana temporaria var. platyrrhina Schreiber, 1875
Synonym: Rana temporaria fusca Bedriaga, 1881
Synonym: Rana temporaria parvipalmata López-Seoane, 1885
Synonym: Rana temporaria parvipalmata Boettger, 1892
Synonym: Rana temporaria var. Canigonica Belloc, 1893
Synonym: Rana temporaria var. marmorata Werner, 1897
Synonym: Rana temporaria var. nigromaculata Werner, 1897
Synonym: Rana temporaria var. entzi Werner, 1897
Synonym: Rana temporaria subsp. mehelyi Ehik, 1921
Synonym: Rana temporaria honnorati Mertens and Wermuth, 1960
Species: Rana tsushimensis
Synonym: Rana temporaria tsushimensis Sato and Takashima, 1955