Search for Taxon: "Rana tavasensis"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Ranidae
Genus: Rana
Species: Rana tavasensis
Synonym: Rana tavasensis Veith, Kosuch, and Vences, 2003
Synonym: Rana (Rana) tavasensis Yuan, Zhou, Chen, Poyarkov, Chen, Jang-Liaw, Chou, Matzke, Iizuka, Min, Kuzmin, Zhang, Cannatella, Hillis, and Che, 2016