Search for Taxon: "Rana sphenocephala"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Ranidae
Species: Lithobates sphenocephalus
Synonym: Rana sphenocephala Strecker, 1915
Synonym: Rana (Rana) sphenocephala Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Rana sphenocephala utricularius Collins, 1997
Synonym: Rana sphenocephala sphenocephala Collins, 1997