Search for Taxon: "Rana macrocnemis"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Ranidae
Genus: Rana
Species: Rana macrocnemis
Synonym: Rana macrocnemis Boulenger, 1885
Synonym: Rana macrocnemis angeloi Bogachev, 1927
Synonym: Rana macrocnemis macrocnemis Bogachev, 1927
Synonym: Rana (Rana) macrocnemis Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Rana macrocnemis camerani Veith, Kosuch, and Vences, 2003
Synonym: Rana macrocnemis macrocnemis Veith, Kosuch, and Vences, 2003
Synonym: Rana macrocnemis holtzi Veith, Kosuch, and Vences, 2003
Species: Rana pseudodalmatina
Synonym: Rana macrocnemis pseudodalmatina Eiselt and Schmidtler, 1971
Species: Rana tavasensis
Synonym: Rana macrocnemis tavasensis Baran and Atatür, 1986