Search for Taxon: "Rana clamitans"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Ranidae
Species: Lithobates clamitans
Synonym: Rana clamitans Latreille in Sonnini de Manoncourt and Latreille, 1801
Synonym: Rana clamitans melanota Rhoads, 1895
Synonym: Rana clamitans clamitans Rhoads, 1895
Synonym: Rana (Rana) clamitans Guibé, 1950