Search for Taxon: "Rana chensinensis"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Ranidae
Genus: Rana
Species: Rana asiatica
Synonym: Rana chensinensis balchaschensis Terentjev and Chernov, 1940
Species: Rana chensinensis
Synonym: Rana chensinensis David, 1875
Synonym: Rana chensinensis Kawamura, 1962
Synonym: Rana (Rana) chensinensis Dubois, 1987
Species: Rana dybowskii
Synonym: Rana chensinensis dybowskii Ueno and Shibata, 1970
Synonym: Rana chensinensis changbaishanensis Wei and Chen, 1990
Synonym: Rana chensinensis semiplicata Green and Borkin, 1993
Species: Rana kukunoris
Synonym: Rana chensinensis hongyuanensis Hu, Jiang, and Zhao, 1985
Synonym: Rana chensinensis lanzhouensis Wei and Chen, 1990
Synonym: Rana chensinensis kangdingensis Wei and Chen, 1990