Search for Taxon: "Rana catesbeiana"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Ranidae
Species: Lithobates catesbeianus
Synonym: Rana catesbeiana Shaw, 1802
Synonym: Rana (Rana) catesbeiana Boulenger, 1920
Synonym: Rana (Rana) catesbeiana Dubois, 1987