Search for Taxon: "Rana boylii"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Ranidae
Genus: Rana
Species: Rana boylii
Synonym: Rana boylii Baird, 1854
Synonym: Rana boylii boylii Camp, 1917
Synonym: Rana (Rana) boylii Dubois, 1987
Species: Rana muscosa
Synonym: Rana boylii muscosa Camp, 1917
Species: Rana sierrae
Synonym: Rana boylii sierrae Camp, 1917