Search for Taxon: "Rana aurora"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Ranidae
Genus: Rana
Species: Rana aurora
Synonym: Rana aurora Baird and Girard, 1852
Synonym: Rana aurora aurora Camp, 1917
Synonym: Rana (Rana) aurora Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Rana aurora Shaffer, Fellers, Voss, Oliver, and Pauly, 2004
Species: Rana cascadae
Synonym: Rana aurora cascadae Stejneger and Barbour, 1943
Species: Rana draytonii
Synonym: Rana aurora draytoni Camp, 1917