Search for Taxon: "Rana asiatica"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Ranidae
Genus: Rana
Species: Rana arvalis
Synonym: Rana asiatica var. oxyrrhinus Pavlov, 1933
Species: Rana asiatica
Synonym: Rana asiatica asiatica Terentjev, 1923
Synonym: Rana asiatica balchaschensis Terentjev, 1923
Synonym: Rana asiatica issikkulensis Kaschkarov, 1923
Synonym: Rana (Rana) asiatica Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Rana asiatica Nikolskii, 1914