Search for Taxon: "Rana arvalis"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Ranidae
Genus: Rana
Species: Rana arvalis
Synonym: Rana arvalis Nilsson, 1842
Synonym: Rana arvalis altaica Kashchenko, 1899
Synonym: Rana arvalis var. striata Nikolskii, 1905
Synonym: Rana arvalis wolterstorffi Fejérváry, 1919
Synonym: Rana arvalis arvalis Lindholm, 1929
Synonym: Rana arvalis wolterstorffi Mertens and Müller, 1940
Synonym: Rana arvalis issaltschikovi Mertens and Wermuth, 1960
Synonym: Rana (Rana) arvalis Dubois, 1987
Species: Rana asiatica
Synonym: Rana arvalis var. asiatica Fejérváry, 1919