Search for Taxon: "Ramanella"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Microhylinae
Genus: Uperodon
Synonym: Ramanella Rao and Ramanna, 1925
Species: Uperodon anamalaiensis
Synonym: Ramanella anamalaiensis Rao, 1937
Synonym: Ramanella minor Rao, 1937
Species: Uperodon montanus
Synonym: Ramanella montana Parker, 1934
Species: Uperodon mormoratus
Synonym: Ramanella mormorata Rao, 1937
Species: Uperodon nagaoi
Synonym: Ramanella nagaoi Manamendra-Arachchi and Pethiyagoda, 2001
Species: Uperodon obscurus
Synonym: Ramanella obscura Parker, 1934
Species: Uperodon palmatus
Synonym: Ramanella palmata Parker, 1934
Species: Uperodon triangularis
Synonym: Ramanella triangularis Parker, 1934
Synonym: Ramanella triangularis rufeventris Rao, 1937
Species: Uperodon variegatus
Synonym: Ramanella symbioitica Rao and Ramanna, 1925