Search for Taxon: "Quasipaa"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Dicroglossinae
Genus: Quasipaa
Synonym: Quasipaa Dubois, 1992
Species: Quasipaa acanthophora
Synonym: Quasipaa acanthophora Dubois and Ohler, 2009
Species: Quasipaa boulengeri
Synonym: Quasipaa (Quasipaa) boulengeri Che, Zhou, Hu, Papenfuss, Wake, and Zhang, 2010
Synonym: Paa (Quasipaa) boulengeri Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Quasipaa robertingeri Jiang, Dubois, Ohler, Tillier, Chen, Xie, and Stöck, 2005
Synonym: Quasipaa boulengeri Jiang, Dubois, Ohler, Tillier, Chen, Xie, and Stöck, 2005
Synonym: Quasipaa tibetana Ohler and Dubois, 2006
Species: Quasipaa courtoisi
Synonym: Quasipaa courtoisi Ohler and Dubois, 2006
Species: Quasipaa delacouri
Synonym: Quasipaa delacouri Che, Hu, Zhou, Murphy, Papenfuss, Chen, Rao, Li, and Zhang, 2009
Species: Quasipaa exilispinosa
Synonym: Quasipaa (Quasipaa) exilispinosa Che, Zhou, Hu, Papenfuss, Wake, and Zhang, 2010
Synonym: Paa (Quasipaa) exilispinosa Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Quasipaa exilispinosa Jiang, Dubois, Ohler, Tillier, Chen, Xie, and Stöck, 2005
Species: Quasipaa fasciculispina
Synonym: Quasipaa fasciculispina Ohler and Dubois, 2006
Synonym: Quasipaa (Eripaa) fasciculispina Che, Zhou, Hu, Papenfuss, Wake, and Zhang, 2010
Species: Quasipaa jiulongensis
Synonym: Quasipaa (Quasipaa) jiulongensis Che, Zhou, Hu, Papenfuss, Wake, and Zhang, 2010
Synonym: Paa (Quasipaa) jiulongensis Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Quasipaa jiulongensis Frost, 2006
Species: Quasipaa shini
Synonym: Quasipaa (Quasipaa) shini Che, Zhou, Hu, Papenfuss, Wake, and Zhang, 2010
Synonym: Paa (Quasipaa) shini Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Quasipaa shini Frost, 2006
Species: Quasipaa spinosa
Synonym: Paa (Quasipaa) spinosa Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Quasipaa spinosa Frost, 2006
Species: Quasipaa verrucospinosa
Synonym: Quasipaa verrucospinosa Frost, 2006
Species: Quasipaa yei
Synonym: Quasipaa yei Jiang, Dubois, Ohler, Tillier, Chen, Xie, and Stöck, 2005